Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Varied / Hobbyist Member cr@shFemale/United States Groups :iconbiodeeroasis: BiodeerOasis
 
Recent Activity
Deviant for 3 Years
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 556 Deviations 8,931 Comments 14,614 Pageviews

Groups

Journal History

Webcam

deviantID

RubySpades's Profile Picture
RubySpades
cr@sh
Artist | Hobbyist | Varied
United States
~~~~~~~:iconmaple-liger::iconrubyspades::iconsoranoxsora::iconitachigirl21::iconsoulinpopotart::iconthosewhositinsilence:~~~~~~~




Name: Ash
Aliases: Pulse, Ruby, P, crAsh, Rukis, Cas, pi×el
Age: 16
Gender: Female/Fluid
Date of Birth: July 16th, 1998
Location: Illinois
Occupation: Currently Unemployed

Height: 5'2"
Hair Colour: As of current, Cherry blonde
Eye Colour: Brown
Face Shape: Round
Skin Tone: Pale
Clothing: Loose/ Baggy clothing or plaid
Other Identifying Features: Snake Bites

Best Friend: Maple-Liger
Other Friends: SoranoxSora, itachigirl21, SoulinPopotart, ThoseWhoSitInSilence




Star sign: ♋.| c a n c e r |.♋
Favourite Food: Steak or Macarons
Favourite Colour: Lime/Yellow-green
Favourite Movie: Hmmm, I'm not sure.
Favourite Book: The Fault In Our Stars
Favourite Music: Anything, really. Just as long as it isn't rap or country.

♥ c:
| Owls | Cats | L4D | Horror Flicks |
| Homestuck | Pokémon | Zombies |
| Resident Evil | Doctor Who | Dubstep |
| Legend of Zelda | MLP | Plaid| Stripes |
| Ghosts | Loki | Masks | Ghibli | Etc. |
♠ :c
| Work | Driving | Cars | Sora |
| The color pink | Maths| Civics |
| Loud/High-Pitched Sounds|
| People | Puzzles in Games|
| No Hats | Dicks | Ghasts |


Yo!

I love video games, dubstep music and drawing.

If you have a question, feel free to ask, just note me. UvU


Bat by AiKitsune:owl: by Mrichston




My Buds
<IRL>
:bulletgreen::iconsoranoxsora::bulletpurple::iconmaple-liger::bulletgreen:
:bulletpurple::iconitachigirl21::bulletgreen::iconvampiredeidara::bulletgreen::iconbudaclees::bulletpurple:
<Web>
:bulletblue::iconnoobyaoiwriter::bulletorange::iconappei::bulletblue:
:bulletorange::icon3lano::bulletblue::iconmonikaoftheshire::bulletblue::iconsoulinpopotart::bulletorange::iconthosewhositinsilence::bulletblue:




:iconbricksplz::icondatlinkassplz:


Adopt account: :iconl053rpulsie:
ALL ADOPTS WILL GO UP ON THAT ACCOUNT ONCE THE ONES ON THIS ACCOUNT HAVE ALL BEEN SOLD!!
I'm tired as hell anymore by now, though it was quite worth it. UvU

Who else watched the Yogscast Dream Team Stream?

I caught the pretty early on, like only a few minutes in really, half an hour at the maximum(probably more like 20 tbh), and watched it all the way through. UvU
It was great, I'm glad I actually caught it this year, though I was looking forward to the four chords song, sadly there won't be a 2014 edition. All worth it however for the great just dance and fantasia play. Definitely made my day. There was a lot of great stuff with a few of my favorite interweb guys.

Here's to hoping I'll catch it next year! Cheers.

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconlesya-art-maniac:
Lesya-Art-Maniac Featured By Owner 3 days ago  Hobbyist
thank you for the watch ♥ ;//v//;
Reply
:iconrubyspades:
RubySpades Featured By Owner 3 days ago  Hobbyist General Artist
No problem your art is rad! ;u;
Reply
:iconappei:
AppeI Featured By Owner Oct 26, 2014  Student Digital Artist
BRUH 
Reply
:iconrubyspades:
RubySpades Featured By Owner Oct 26, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
YOOO
Reply
Add a Comment: